Thoroughbred Report
Friday, June 23, 2017 03:03 pm

Thoroughbred Report

Bet at TwinSpires!


2009 Distaff Division
Fillies and Mares
Three years old and upward
Non-Turf Races
One Mile and longer




Division News and Analysis
04-Nov-09 Brisnet.com Breeders' Cup Diary - Ladies' Classic by Jennifer Caldwell
15-Oct-09 Brisnet.com Ladies' Clasic Diary by Jennifer Caldwell
14-Aug-09 Brisnet.com Ladies' Clasic Diary by Jennifer Caldwell
03-Jul-09 Brisnet.com Ladies' Clasic Diary by Jennifer Caldwell
12-Jun-09 Brisnet.com Ladies' Clasic Diary by Jennifer Caldwell
13-Mar-09

Kentucky Oaks Report by Jennifer Caldwell



Division Leaders
LIFE IS SWEET (39)
SWIFT TEMPER (39)
ZENYATTA (37)
SEVENTH STREET (36)
RACHEL ALEXANDRA (34)
JUSTWHISTLEDIXIE (27)
STARDOM BOUND (26)
CASANOVA MOVE (25)
CARELESS JEWEL (24)
MALIBU PRAYER (22)
MISS ISELLA (22)


Graded Stakes Results
DateTrkRace NameGrASRD/STCWinnerJockeyTrainer
01-11SASanta Ysabel Stakes (V)
III
3yo f8.5 SFT CENTURY PARK Baze, T Baffert 
01-18SAEl Encino Stakes (V)
II
4yo f8.5 SFT LIFE IS SWEET Gomez Shirreffs 
02-07FGSilverbulletday Stakes (V)
III
3yo f8.5 FT WAR ECHO Bridgmohan, J Asmussen 
02-07SALas Virgenes Stakes (V)
I
3yo f8.0 SFT STARDOM BOUND Smith, M Frankel 
02-14SASanta Maria Handicap (V)
I
4up fm8.5 SFT SANTA TERESITA Talamo Guillot 
02-15SALa Canada Stakes (V)
II
4yo f9.0 SFT LIFE IS SWEET Gomez Shirreffs 
02-16SABuena Vista Handicap (V)
OFF TURF, grade retained
II
4up fm8.0 SFT JIBBOOM Gomez Frankel 
02-20GPSabin Handicap (V)
III
4up fm8.0 FT ONE CAROLINE Prado Arnold 
03-01GPDavona Dale Stakes (V)
II
3yo f8.0 FT JUSTWHISTLEDIXIE Garcia, A McLaughlin 
03-07SASanta Anita Oaks (V)
I
3yo f8.5 SFT STARDOM BOUND Smith, M Frankel 
03-08OPAzeri Stakes (V)
III
4up fm8.5 FT ACOMA Leparoux Carroll, D 
03-14FGFair Grounds Oaks (V)
II
3yo f8.5 SY RACHEL ALEXANDRA Borel Wiggins 
03-14SASanta Margarita Handicap (V)
I
4up fm9.0 SFT LIFE IS SWEET Gomez Shirreffs 
03-14TAMFlorida Oaks (V)
III
3yo f8.5 FT DON'T FORGET GIL Maragh Hennig 
03-15OPHoneybee Stakes (V)
III
3yo f8.5 FT JUST JENDA Saez Jones, J 
03-21TPBourbonette Stakes (V)
III
3yo f8.0 SFT HOT CHA CHA Mojica Sims 
03-27GPBonnie Miss Stakes (V)
II
3yo f9.0 FT JUSTWHISTLEDIXIE Leparoux McLaughlin 
03-28AQUNext Move Stakes (V)
III
3up fm9.0 FT WEATHERED Luzzi Grusmark 
03-29GPRampart Handicap (V)
II
4up fm9.0 GD ONE CAROLINE Prado Arnold 
04-04KEEAshland Stakes (V)
I
3yo f8.5 SFT HOOH WHY Lanerie Dupuy 
04-04OPApple Blossom Handicap (V)
I
4up fm8.5 FT SEVENTH STREET Maragh McLaughlin 
04-05OPFantasy Stakes (V)
II
3yo f8.5 FT RACHEL ALEXANDRA Borel Wiggins 
04-11AQUComely Stakes (V)
II
3yo f8.0 SY DREAM PLAY Castro McLaughlin 
04-17KEEDoubledogdare Stakes (V)
III
3up fm8.5 SFT INDESCRIBABLE Desormeaux Mott 
04-18HAWSixty Sails Handicap (V)
III
3up fm9.0 FT SWIFT TEMPER Emigh Romans 
05-01CDKentucky Oaks (V)
I
3yo f9.0 FT RACHEL ALEXANDRA Borel Wiggins 
05-01CDLouisville Distaff Stakes (V)
II
3up fm8.5 GD MISS ISELLA Borel Wilkes 
05-15PIMBlack-Eyed Susan Stakes (V)
II
3yo f9.0 FT PAYTON D'ORO Thompson Jones, J 
05-16BELShuvee Handicap (V)
II
3up fm8.0 FT SEATTLE SMOOTH Dominguez Dutrow, A 
05-16PIMAllaire duPont Distaff Stakes (V)
II
3up fm8.5 FT SKYLIGHTER Leparoux Frankel 
05-23APArlington Matron Handicap (V)
III
3up fm9.0 SFT EUPHONY Berry Von Hemel, D K 
05-23HOLMilady Handicap (V)
II
3up fm8.5 SFT ZENYATTA Smith, M Shirreffs 
05-30CDDogwood Stakes (V)
III
3yo f8.0 FT HIGHTAP Bridgmohan, S Asmussen 
06-06BELAcorn Stakes (V)
I
3yo f8.0 FT GABBY'S GOLDEN GAL Castellano Baffert 
06-07HOLHollywood Oaks (V)
II
3yo f8.5 SFT CARLSBAD Baze, T Mullins 
06-13BELOgden Phipps Handicap (V)
I
3up fm8.5 GD SEATTLE SMOOTH Dominguez Dutrow, A 
06-13CDFleur De Lis Handicap (V)
II
3up fm9.0 FT MISS ISELLA Borel Wilkes 
06-20BELNew York Stakes (V)
OFF TURF, reduced from Grade 2
III
3up fm9.0 MY ICON PROJECT Valdivia, Jr Wolfson 
06-20DELObeah Handicap (V)
III
3up fm9.0 SY UNBRIDLED BELLE Migliore Pletcher 
06-26PRMIowa Oaks (V)
III
3yo f8.5 FT HIGHTAP Bridgmohan, S Asmussen 
06-27BELMother Goose Stakes (V)
I
3yo f9.0 FT RACHEL ALEXANDRA Borel Asmussen 
06-27HOLVanity Invitational Handicap (V)
I
3up fm9.0 SFT ZENYATTA Smith, M Shirreffs 
07-18APArlington Oaks (V)
III
3yo f9.0 SFT PEACH BREW Hamilton Von Hemel, D K 
07-18DELDelaware Oaks (V)
II
3yo f8.5 FT CARELESS JEWEL Landry Carroll, J 
07-19DELDelaware Handicap (V)
II
3up fm10.0 FT SWIFT TEMPER Garcia, A Romans 
07-25BELCoaching Club American Oaks (V)
I
3yo f10.0 FT FUNNY MOON Garcia, A Clement 
07-31SARLake George Stakes (V)
OFF TURF, reduced from Grade 2
III
3yo f9.0 SY BE FAIR Maragh Lukas 
08-02MTHMatchmaker Stakes (V)
OFF TURF, reduced from Grade 3
3up fm9.0 SY CAPTAIN'S LOVER (SAF) Velazquez Pletcher 
08-02SARGo For Wand Handicap (V)
I
3up fm9.0 SY SEVENTH STREET Maragh bin Suroor 
08-09DMRClement L. Hirsch Handicap (V)
I
3up fm8.5 SFT ZENYATTA Smith, M Shirreffs 
08-15ELPGardenia Handicap (V)
III
3up fm8.0 FT WHIRLIE BERTIE Melancon Margolis 
08-15MTHMonmouth Oaks (V)
III
3yo f8.5 FT JUST JENDA Saez Jones, J 
08-22SARAlabama Stakes (V)
I
3yo f10.0 GD CARELESS JEWEL Landry Carroll, J 
08-30MTHMolly Pitcher Stakes (V)
II
3up fm8.5 FT LUNA VEGA Trujillo Asmussen 
08-30SARPersonal Ensign Stakes (V)
I
3up fm10.0 GD ICON PROJECT Leparoux Wolfson 
09-12BELRuffian Handicap (V)
I
3up fm8.5 MY SWIFT TEMPER Garcia, A Romans 
09-26TPKentucky Cup Distaff Stakes (V)
III
3up fm8.5 SFT INDESCRIBABLE Gomez Mott 
10-03BELBeldame Stakes (V)
I
3up fm9.0 FT MUSIC NOTE Maragh bin Suroor 
10-03PHACotillion Stakes (V)
II
3yo f8.5 FT CARELESS JEWEL Landry Carroll, J 
10-10OSALady's Secret Handicap (V)
I
3up fm8.5 SFT ZENYATTA Smith, M Shirreffs 
10-11KEEJuddmonte Spinster Stakes (V)
I
3up fm9.0 SFT MUSHKA Desormeaux Mott 
10-31AQUTurnback The Alarm Handicap (V)
III
3up fm9.0 FT UNBRIDLED BELLE Dominguez Pletcher 
11-06OSABreeders' Cup Ladies' Classic (V)
I
3up fm9.0 SFT LIFE IS SWEET Gomez Shirreffs 
11-07CDChilukki Handicap (V)
II
3up fm8.0 FT MALIBU PRAYER DeCarlo Pletcher 
11-26CDFalls City Handicap (V)
II
3up fm9.0 FT SERENADING Leparoux Carroll, J 
11-27AQUTop Flight Handicap (V)
II
3up fm8.0 FT SARA LOUISE Prado bin Suroor 
11-28AQUGazelle Stakes (V)
I
3yo f9.0 FT FLASHING Migliore bin Suroor 
12-05HOLBayakoa Handicap (V)
II
3up fm8.5 SFT ZARDANA (BRZ) Espinoza, V Shirreffs 
12-26CRCStage Door Betty Handicap (V)
III
3up fm8.5 FT SWEET REPENT Cruz Braddy 
12-31HOLHawthorne Handicap
III
3up fm8.5 S 
12-31HOOIndiana Oaks
II
3yo f8.5  
01-10SASanta Ysabel Stakes
III
3yo f8.5 SFT CRISP Rosario, J Sadler, J 
01-17SAEl Encino Stakes
II
4yo f8.5 SFT PRETTY UNUSUAL Sutherland, C Abrams, B 
02-13SASanta Maria Handicap
II
4up fm8.5 SFT ST TRINIANS (GB) Rosario, J Mitchell, M 
02-13SALas Virgenes Stakes
I
3yo f8.0 SFT BLIND LUCK Bejarano, R Hollendorfer, J 
02-14SALa Canada Stakes
II
4yo f9.0 SFT STRIKING DANCER Solis, A McPeek, K 
02-20FGSilverbulletday Stakes
III
3yo f8.5 FT JODY SLEW Mena, M Calhoun, W 
02-27GPDavona Dale Stakes
II
3yo f8.0 FT AMEN HALLELUJAH Leparoux, J Dutrow, Jr 
02-27GPSabin Handicap
III
4up fm8.0 FT AURORA LIGHTS Velasquez, C Coatrieux, E 
03-06OPAzeri Stakes
III
4up fm8.5 FT FREEDOM STAR Borel, C Baffert, B 
03-06SASanta Anita Oaks
I
3yo f8.5 SFT CRISP Rosario, J Sadler, J 
03-13OPHoneybee Stakes
III
3yo f8.5 FT NO SUCH WORD Thompson, T Jones, C 
03-13SASanta Margarita Handicap
I
4up fm9.0 SFT ZENYATTA Smith, M Shirreffs, J 
03-13TAMFlorida Oaks
III
3yo f8.5 FT DIVA DELITE Homeister, Jr Vivian, D 
03-20GPBonnie Miss Stakes
II
3yo f9.0 FT DEVIL MAY CARE Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
03-20GPRampart Handicap
III
4up fm9.0 FT UNRIVALED BELLE Desormeaux, K Mott, W 
03-26FGFair Grounds Oaks
II
3yo f8.5 FT QUIET TEMPER Albarado, R Romans, D 
03-27TPBourbonette Oaks
III
3yo f8.0 SFT ORCHESTRATOR Solis, A McPeek, K 
04-02OPFantasy Stakes
II
3yo f8.5 FT BLIND LUCK Bejarano, R Hollendorfer, J 
04-03KEEAshland Stakes
I
3yo f8.5 SFT EVENING JEWEL Desormeaux, K Cassidy, J 
04-09OPApple Blossom Handicap
I
4up fm9.0 FT ZENYATTA Smith, M Shirriffs, J 
04-10AQUComely Stakes
III
3yo f8.0 FT TOUCHING BEAUTY Luzzi, M Jerkens, J 
04-16KEEDoubledogdare Stakes
III
3up fm8.5 SFT HAKA Gomez, G Clement, C 
04-17HAWSixty Sails Handicap
III
3up fm9.0 FT LIFE AT TEN Baze, M Pletcher, T 
04-30CDKentucky Oaks
I
3yo f9.0 FT BLIND LUCK Bejarano, R Hollendorfer, J 
04-30CDLa Troienne Stakes
II
3up fm8.5 FT UNRIVALED BELLE Desormeaux, K Mott, W 
05-14PIMBlack-Eyed Susan Stakes
II
3yo f9.0 FT ACTING HAPPY Lezcano, J Dutrow, Jr 
05-15BELShuvee Handicap
II
3up fm8.0 FT FUNNY MOON Garcia, A Clement, C 
05-16HOLMilady Handicap
II
3up fm8.5 SFT MADE FOR MAGIC Berrio, O Avila, A 
05-29APArlington Matron Handicap
III
3up fm9.0 SFT TIZAQUEENA Baird, E Stidham, M 
05-29CDDogwood Stakes
III
3yo f8.0 FT AILALEA Borel, C Pletcher, T 
06-05BELAcorn Stakes
I
3yo f8.0 FT CHAMPAGNE D'ORO Garcia, M Guillot, E 
06-06HOLHollywood Oaks
II
3yo f8.5 SFT SWITCH Garcia, M Sadler, J 
06-12BELOgden Phipps Handicap
I
3up fm8.5 FT LIFE AT TEN Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
06-12CDFleur De Lis Handicap
II
3up fm9.0 FT RACHEL ALEXANDRA Borel, C Asmussen, S 
06-12DELObeah Handicap
III
3up fm9.0 FT MISS SINGHSIX (IRE) Valdivia, Jr Wolfson, M 
06-13HOLVanity Handicap
I
3up fm9.0 SFT ZENYATTA Smith, M Shirreffs, J 
06-26BELMother Goose Stakes
I
3yo f8.5 FT DEVIL MAY CARE Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
06-26PRMIowa Oaks
III
3yo f8.5 FT SEEKING THE TITLE Borel, C Stewart, D 
07-03APArlington Oaks
III
3yo f9.0 SFT UPPERLINE Baird, E Stidham, M 
07-10DELDelaware Oaks
II
3yo f8.5 SY BLIND LUCK Rosario, J Hollendorfer, J 
07-17DELDelaware Handicap
II
3up fm10.0 FT LIFE AT TEN Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
07-24SARCoaching Club American Oaks
I
3yo f9.0 FT DEVIL MAY CARE Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
08-01SARRuffian Handicap
I
3up fm9.0 FT MALIBU PRAYER Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
08-07DMRClement L. Hirsch Stakes
I
3up fm8.5 SFT ZENYATTA Smith, M Shirreffs, J 
08-14ELPGardenia Handicap
III
3up fm8.0 FT DIRECT LINE Farina, T Oliver, V 
08-14MTHMonmouth Oaks
III
3yo f8.5 FT NO SUCH WORD Thompson, T Jones, C 
08-21SARAlabama Stakes
I
3yo f10.0 FT BLIND LUCK Rosario, J Hollendorfer, J 
08-22SARLake Placid Stakes
OFF TURF, reduced from Grade 2
III
3yo f9.0 SY IT'S TEA TIME Leparoux, J Arnold, G 
08-29MTHMolly Pitcher Stakes
II
3up fm8.5 FT JUST JENDA Thompson, T Jones, C 
08-29SARPersonal Ensign Stakes
I
3up fm10.0 FT PERSISTENTLY Garcia, A McGaughey, C 
10-02BELBeldame Stakes
I
3up fm9.0 FT LIFE AT TEN Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
10-02HOOIndiana Oaks
II
3yo f8.5 SY ALWAYS A PRINCESS Garcia, M Baffert, B 
10-02OTHLady's Secret Handicap
I
3up fm8.5 SFT ZENYATTA Smith, M Shirreffs, J 
10-02PHACotillion Stakes
II
3yo f8.5 FT HAVRE DE GRACE Rose, J Dutrow, A 
10-10KEEJuddmonte Spinster Stakes
I
3up fm9.0 SFT ACOMA Garcia, A Carroll, D 
10-30BELTurnback The Alarm Handicap
III
3up fm8.5 FT OUR KHRYSTY Dominguez, R Beattie, T 
11-05CDBreeders' Cup Ladies' Classic
I
3up fm9.0 FT UNRIVALED BELLE Desormeaux, K Mott, W 
11-06CDChilukki Stakes
II
3up fm8.0 FT DISTINCTIVE DIXIE Albarado, R Dollase, W 
11-25CDFalls City Handicap
II
3up fm9.0 SY DUNDALK DUST Bridgmohan, S Block, C 
11-26AQUTop Flight Handicap
II
3up fm8.0 FT SPACY TRACY Rose, J Dutrow, A 
11-27AQUGazelle Stakes
I
3yo f9.0 FT NO SUCH WORD Thompson, T Jones, C 
12-05HOLBayakoa Handicap
II
3up fm8.5 SFT WASHINGTON BRIDGE Bejarano, R Hollendorfer, J 
12-31HOLHawthorne Handicap
III
3up fm8.5 S 
12-31PIMAllaire duPont Distaff Stakes
II
3up fm8.5  
12-31SARGo For Wand Handicap
II
3up fm9.0  
12-31TPKentucky Cup Distaff Stakes
III
3up fm8.5 S 
01-01CRCStage Door Betty Handicap
III
3up fm8.5 FT TOOCLEVERFORWORDS Saez, L Wolfson, M 
01-09SASanta Ysabel Stakes
III
3yo f8.5 FT MAY DAY ROSE Bejarano, R Baffert, B 
01-16SAEl Encino Stakes
II
4yo f8.5 FT ALWAYS A PRINCESS Bejarano, R Baffert, B 
02-05SALas Virgenes Stakes
I
3yo f8.0 FT ZAZU Rosario, J Sadler, J 
02-12SASanta Maria Stakes
II
4up fm8.5 FT VISION IN GOLD Rosario, J Ellis, R 
02-13SALa Canada Stakes
II
4yo f9.0 FT ALWAYS A PRINCESS Garcia, M Baffert, B 
02-19FGRachel Alexandra Stakes
III
3yo f8.5 FT KATHMANBLU Leparoux, J McPeek, K 
02-19GPSabin Stakes
III
4up fm8.0 FT AWESOME MARIA Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
02-26GPDavona Dale Stakes
II
3yo f8.0 FT R HEAT LIGHTNING Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
03-05SASanta Anita Oaks
I
3yo f8.5 FT TURBULENT DESCENT Flores, D Puype, M 
03-12OPHoneybee Stakes
III
3yo f8.5 FT JOYFUL VICTORY Smith, M Jones, J 
03-12SASanta Margarita Stakes
I
4up fm9.0 FT MISS MATCH (ARG) Gomez, G Drysdale, N 
03-19OPAzeri Stakes
III
4up fm8.5 FT HAVRE DE GRACE Dominguez, R Jones, J 
03-26FGFair Grounds Oaks
II
3yo f8.5 FT DAISY DEVINE Graham, J McKeever, A 
03-26TPBourbonette Oaks
III
3yo f8.0 SFT SUMMER SOIREE Saez, G Jones, J 
04-02GPRampart Stakes
III
4up fm9.0 FT AWESOME MARIA Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
04-02GPGulfstream Oaks
II
3yo f9.0 FT R HEAT LIGHTNING Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
04-09AQUComely Stakes
III
3yo f8.0 FT HOT SUMMER Saez, L Fawkes, D 
04-09KEEAshland Stakes
I
3yo f8.5 SFT LILACS AND LACE Castellano, J Terranova, J 
04-10OPFantasy Stakes
II
3yo f8.5 FT JOYFUL VICTORY Smith, M Jones, J 
04-15OPApple Blossom Handicap
I
4up fm8.5 FT HAVRE DE GRACE Dominguez, R Jones, J 
04-16HAWSixty Sails Handicap
III
3up fm9.0  
04-22KEEDoubledogdare Stakes
III
4up fm8.5 SFT EMBUR'S SONG Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
05-06CDLa Troienne Stakes
II
3up fm8.5 FT BLIND LUCK Gomez, G Hollendorfer, J 
05-06CDKentucky Oaks
I
3yo f9.0 FT PLUM PRETTY Garcia, M Baffert, B 
05-20PIMBlack-Eyed Susan Stakes
II
3yo f9.0 FT ROYAL DELTA Lezcano, J Mott, W 
05-21BELShuvee Handicap
II
3up fm8.0 FT AWESOME MARIA Castellano, J Pletcher, T 
05-21HOLMilady Handicap
II
3up fm8.5 SFT ULTRA BLEND Flores, D Sherman, A 
05-21PIMAllaire duPont Distaff Stakes
III
3up fm8.5 FT SUPER ESPRESSO Dominguez, R Pletcher, T 
05-28APArlington Matron Stakes
III
3up fm9.0 SFT PACHATTACK Geroux, F Butler, G 
06-00CDFleur De Lis Handicap
II
3up fm9.0  
06-04CDDogwood Stakes
III
3yo f8.0 FT SALTY STRIKE Cruz, M McPeek, K 
06-11BELAcorn Stakes
I
3yo f8.0 MY IT'S TRICKY Castro, E McLaughlin, K 
06-11DELObeah Stakes
III
3up fm9.0 FT HAVRE DE GRACE Saez, G Jones, J 
06-18BELOgden Phipps Handicap
I
3up fm8.5 FT AWESOME MARIA Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
06-18HOLVanity Handicap
I
3up fm9.0 SFT BLIND LUCK Gomez, G Hollendorfer, J 
06-25BELMother Goose Stakes
I
3yo f8.5 FT BUSTER'S READY Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
06-25HOLHollywood Oaks
II
3yo f8.5 SFT ZAZU Rosario, J Sadler, J 
06-25PRMIowa Oaks
III
3yo f8.5 FT LITTLE MISS HOLLY Lanerie, C Margolis, S 
07-00APArlington Oaks
III
3yo f9.0 S 
07-09DELDelaware Oaks
II
3yo f8.5 FT ST. JOHN'S RIVER Lezcano, J Leggio, Jr 
07-16DELDelaware Handicap
II
3up fm10.0 FT BLIND LUCK Gomez, G Hollendorfer, J 
07-23SARCoaching Club American Oaks
I
3yo f9.0 FT IT'S TRICKY Castro, E McLaughlin, K 
07-31SARRuffian Invitational Handicap
I
3up fm9.0 FT ASK THE MOON Castellano, J Wolfson, M 
08-06DMRClement L. Hirsch Stakes
I
3up fm8.5 SFT ULTRA BLEND Baze, T Sherman, A 
08-13ELPGardenia Stakes
III
3up fm8.0 FT GROUPIE DOLL Kuntzweiler, G Bradley, W 
08-13MTHMonmouth Oaks
III
3yo f8.5 FT SAVVY SUPREME Trujillo, E Pletcher, T 
08-20SARAlabama Stakes
I
3yo f10.0 FT ROYAL DELTA Lezcano, J Mott, W 
09-03MTHMolly Pitcher Stakes
II
3up fm8.5 FT QUIET GIANT Leparoux, J Pletcher, T 
09-03SARPersonal Ensign Stakes
I
3up fm10.0 FT ASK THE MOON Castellano, J Wolfson, M 
09-24TPKentucky Cup Distaff Stakes
III
3up fm8.5 SFT LA GRAN BAILADORA Lanerie, C Maker, M 
10-01BELBeldame Invitational Stakes
I
3up fm9.0 MY HAVRE DE GRACE Dominguez, R Jones, J 
10-01HOOIndiana Oaks
II
3yo f8.5 FT JUANITA Leparoux, J Maker, M 
10-01PRXCotillion Stakes
II
3yo f8.5 FT PLUM PRETTY Bejarano, R Baffert, B 
10-01SALady's Secret Stakes
I
3up fm8.5 SFT ZAZU Rosario, J Sadler, J 
10-09KEESpinster Stakes
I
3up fm9.0 SFT ARUNA Dominguez, R Motion, H 
11-00AQUTop Flight Handicap
II
3up fm8.0  
11-04AQUTurnback The Alarm Handicap
III
3up fm9.0 FT ARENA ELVIRA Alvarado, J Mott, W 
11-04CDBreeders Cup Ladies Classic
I
3up fm9.0 GD ROYAL DELTA Lezcano, J Mott, W 
11-05CDChilukki Stakes
II
3up fm8.0 FT BUCKLEUPBUTTERCUP Castellano, J Kenneally, E 
11-24CDFalls City Handicap
II
3up fm9.0 FT ARENA ELVIRA Alvarado, J Mott, W 
11-25AQUGo For Wand Handicap
II
3up fm8.0 GD LOVELY LIL Velasquez, C Hushion, M 
11-26AQUGazelle Stakes
I
3yo f9.0 FT AWESOME FEATHER Sanchez, J Brown, C 
12-04HOLBayakoa Handicap
II
3up fm8.5 SFT ELLAFITZ Garcia, M Baffert, B 
01-00SAEl Encino Stakes
II
4yo f8.5  
01-22SALa Canada Stakes
II
4yo f8.5 FT INCLUDE ME OUT Talamo, J Ellis, R 
01-28SASanta Ysabel Stakes
III
3yo f8.5 FT WILLA B AWESOME Pedroza, M Solis, W 
02-18SASanta Maria Stakes
II
4up fm8.5 FT ELLAFITZ Garcia, M Baffert, B 
02-25FGRachel Alexandra Stakes
III
3yo f8.5 FT SUMMER APPLAUSE Albarado, R Calhoun, W 
02-25GPDavona Dale Stakes
II
3yo f8.5 FT YARA Castanon, J Garoffalo, J 
02-25GPSabin Stakes
III
4up fm8.5 FT AWESOME MARIA Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
03-03AQUTop Flight Handicap
II
3up fm8.5 MY IT'S TRICKY Dominguez, R McLaughlin, K 
03-03SALas Virgenes Stakes
I
3yo f8.0 FT EDEN'S MOON Garcia, M Baffert, B 
03-10OPHoneybee Stakes
III
3yo f8.5  
03-17OPAzeri Stakes
III
4up fm8.5  
03-17SASanta Margarita Stakes
I
4up fm9.0  
03-24TPBourbonette Oaks
III
3yo f8.0 S 
03-31FGFair Grounds Oaks
II
3yo f8.5  
03-31GPGulfstream Oaks
II
3yo f9.0  
03-31GPRampart Stakes
III
4up fm9.0  
03-31SASanta Anita Oaks
I
3yo f8.5  
04-07AQUComely Stakes
III
3yo f8.0  
04-07KEEAshland Stakes
I
3yo f8.5 S 
04-11OPFantasy Stakes
II
3yo f8.5  
04-13OPApple Blossom Handicap
I
4up fm8.5  
04-20KEEDoubledogdare Stakes
III
4up fm8.5 S 
04-21HAWSixty Sails Handicap
III
3up fm9.0  
05-00BELShuvee Handicap
III
3up fm8.0  
05-04CDKentucky Oaks
I
3yo f9.0  
05-04CDLa Troienne Stakes
II
3up fm8.5  
05-18PIMBlack-Eyed Susan Stakes
II
3yo f9.0  
05-19HOLMilady Handicap
II
3up fm8.5 S 
05-19PIMAllaire duPont Distaff Stakes
III
3up fm8.5  
05-26APArlington Matron Stakes
III
3up fm9.0 S 
05-28BELAcorn Stakes
I
3yo f8.0  
05-28BELOgden Phipps Handicap
I
3up fm8.5  
06-00CDDogwood Stakes
III
3yo f8.0  
06-16CDFleur De Lis Handicap
II
3up fm9.0 FT ROYAL DELTA Smith, M Mott, W 
06-16DELObeah Stakes
III
3up fm9.0 FT LOVE AND PRIDE Rose, J Pletcher, T 
06-16HOLVanity Handicap
I
3up fm9.0 SFT LOVE THEWAY YOUARE Gomez, G Cho, M 
06-23BELMother Goose Stakes
I
3yo f8.5 GD ZO IMPRESSIVE Maragh, R Albertrani, T 
06-23HOLHollywood Oaks
II
3yo f8.5 SFT POTESTA Talamo, J Mitchell, M 
06-30PRMIowa Oaks
III
3yo f8.5 FT UPTOWN BERTIE Leparoux, J Margolis, S 
07-00SARRuffian Invitational Handicap
II
3up fm9.0  
07-14DELDelaware Oaks
II
3yo f8.5  
07-21APArlington Oaks
III
3yo f9.0 S 
07-21DELDelaware Handicap
II
3up fm10.0  
07-21SARCoaching Club American Oaks
I
3yo f9.0  
07-29MTHMolly Pitcher Stakes
II
3up fm8.5  
08-04DMRClement L. Hirsch Stakes
I
3up fm8.5 S 
08-11ELPGardenia Stakes
III
3up fm8.0  
08-11MTHMonmouth Oaks
III
3yo f8.5  
08-18SARAlabama Stakes
I
3yo f10.0  
08-26SARPersonal Ensign Stakes
I
3up fm9.0  
09-22TPKentucky Cup Distaff Stakes
III
3up fm8.5 S 
10-00BELBeldame Invitational Stakes
I
3up fm9.0  
10-00HOOIndiana Oaks
II
3yo f8.5  
10-00KEESpinster Stakes
I
3up fm9.0 S 
10-00PRXCotillion Stakes
I
3yo f8.5  
10-00SAZenyatta Stakes
I
3up fm8.5 S 
11-00AQUGazelle Stakes
I
3yo f9.0  
11-00AQUGo For Wand Handicap
II
3up fm8.0  
11-00BELTurnback The Alarm Handicap
III
3up fm9.0  
11-00CDChilukki Stakes
II
3up fm8.0  
11-00CDFalls City Handicap
II
3up fm9.0  
11-02SABreeders' Cup Ladies' Classic
I
3up fm9.0  
12-00HOLBayakoa Handicap
II
3up fm8.5 S 


Multiple Graded Stakes Winners
ACOMA (2): G1 G3 ALWAYS A PRINCESS (3): G2 G2 G2 ARENA ELVIRA (2): G2 G3
ASK THE MOON (2): G1 G1 AWESOME MARIA (5): G3 G1 G3 G2 G3 BLIND LUCK (8): G1 G1 G1 G2 G2 G2 G1 G2
CARELESS JEWEL (3): G1 G2 G2 CRISP (2): G1 G3 DEVIL MAY CARE (3): G1 G1 G2
ELLAFITZ (2): G2 G2 FUNNY MOON (2): G2 G1 HAVRE DE GRACE (5): G3 G1 G3 G1 G2
HIGHTAP (2): G3 G3 ICON PROJECT (2): G1 G3 INDESCRIBABLE (2): G3 G3
IT'S TRICKY (3): G2 G1 G1 JOYFUL VICTORY (2): G3 G2 JUST JENDA (3): G3 G3 G2
JUSTWHISTLEDIXIE (2): G2 G2 LIFE AT TEN (4): G1 G1 G3 G2 LIFE IS SWEET (4): G2 G1 G2 G1
MALIBU PRAYER (2): G2 G1 MISS ISELLA (2): G2 G2 NO SUCH WORD (3): G3 G1 G3
ONE CAROLINE (2): G2 G3 PLUM PRETTY (2): G2 G1 R HEAT LIGHTNING (2): G2 G2
RACHEL ALEXANDRA (5): G1 G2 G1 G2 G2 ROYAL DELTA (4): G1 G2 G2 G1 SEATTLE SMOOTH (2): G2 G1
SEVENTH STREET (2): G1 G1 STARDOM BOUND (2): G1 G1 SWIFT TEMPER (3): G3 G1 G2
ULTRA BLEND (2): G2 G1 UNBRIDLED BELLE (2): G3 G3 UNRIVALED BELLE (3): G2 G1 G3
ZAZU (3): G2 G1 G1 ZENYATTA (9): G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G2 G1


Remaining Graded Stakes
DateTrkRace NameGrASRD/STCWinnerJockeyTrainer


 

Home Feedback Copyright 2011 © Greg Brandow • All Rights Reserved