Thoroughbred Report
Friday, August 18, 2017 11:29 pm

Thoroughbred Report

Bet at TwinSpires!


2009 International
Group I Turf Races




International Notes
Possible 2009 Euro Breeders' Cup runners


Division News and Analysis
01-Nov-09 Brisnet.com International Diary by Kellie Reilly
01-Nov-09 Tim Holland's European Breeders' Cup Preview
21-Oct-09 Sweet Hearth headed for Filly & Mare Sprint
20-Oct-09 Which Europeans Might Be Vulnerable? by Nick Luck (BreedersCup360.com)
20-Oct-09 Rail Trip, Gitano Hernando out of BC Classic
17-Oct-09 Twice Over enters BC Classic picture after Champion score
13-Oct-09 Sea the Stars retired
09-Oct-09 Gitano takes Goodwood path to BC Classic; Muhannak likely for Marathon
07-Oct-09 Goldikova given Breeders' Cup go-ahead
04-Oct-09 Sea the Stars blazes to Arc immortality
04-Oct-09 Opera heroine Shalanaya could aim for Filly & Mare Turf
03-Oct-09 Goldikova upset by Varenar in Foret
03-Oct-09 Brisnet.com International Diary by Kellie Reilly
02-Oct-09 Mastercraftsman romps at Dundalk, eyes Breeders' Cup
01-Oct-09 Euro Breeders' Cup hopefuls spotlighted this weekend
04-Sep-09 Brisnet.com International Diary by Kellie Reilly
27-Jul-09 Brisnet.com International Diary by Kellie Reilly
10-Jul-09 Handicapping Insights by Dick Powell
27-Jun-09 Brisnet.com International Diary by Kellie Reilly
21-Jun-09 Leopard pounces in Queen's Plate
20-Jun-09 Art Connoisseur holds off Cannonball in Golden Jubilee
19-Jun-09 Ghanaati proves best in Coronation
18-Jun-09 Yeats rewrites history books with fourth Gold Cup triumph
04-Jun-09 Brisnet.com International Diary by Kellie Reilly


Graded Stakes Results
Date Track Race Name
Gr
ASR D/S TC Win Place Show
28-Mar Nad Al Sheba (UAE) Dubai Duty Free
I
3up 9 T GD Gladiatorus (USA) Presvis (GB) Alexandros (GB)
28-Mar Nad Al Sheba (UAE) Dubai Sheema Classic
I
3up 12.0 T GD Eastern Anthem (IRE) Spanish Moon Purple Moon (IRE)
26-Apr Longchamp (FR) Prix Ganay
I
4up 10.5 T GD Vision d'Etat (FR) Loup Breton (IRE) Adlerflug (GER)
02-May Newmarket (GB) 2000 Guineas Stakes
I
3yo 8.0 T G/F Sea The Stars (IRE) Delegator (GB) Gan Amhras (IRE)
03-May Newmarket (GB) 1000 Guineas Stakes
I
3yo f 8.0 T G/F Ghanaati Cuis Ghaire (IRE) Super Sleuth (IRE)
10-May Longchamp (FR) Poule d'Essai des Poulains
I
3yo 8.0 T GD Silver Frost (IRE) Le Havre (IRE) Westphalia (IRE)
10-May Longchamp (FR) Poule d'Essai des Pouliches
I
3yo f 8.0 T GD Elusive Wave (IRE) Tamazirte (IRE) Fantasia (IRE)
16-May Newbury (GB) Lockinge Stakes
I
4up 8.0 T SF Virtual (GB) Alexandros (GB) Twice Over (GB)
17-May Rome (ITY) Premio Presidente della Republicca
I
4up 10.0 T GD Selmis (GB) Trincot (FR) Freemusic (IRE)
17-May Longchamp (FR) Prix Saint-Alary
I
3yo f 10.0 T SF Stacelita (FR) Article Rare Ana Americana (IRE)
17-May Longchamp (FR) Prix d'Ispahan
I
4up 9.0 T SF Never On Sunday (FR) Gris de Gris (IRE) Runaway (GB)
23-May Curragh (IRE) Irish 2000 Guineas
I
3yo 8.0 T HY Mastercraftsman (IRE) Rayeni (IRE) Soul City (IRE)
24-May Curragh (IRE) Irish 1000 Guineas
I
3yo f 8.0 T HY Again (IRE) Lahaleeb (IRE) Oh Goodness Me (GB)
24-May Curragh (IRE) Gold Cup
I
4up 10.5 T HY Casual Conquest (IRE) Famous Name (GB) Lush Lashes (GB)
05-Jun Epsom (GB) Oaks
I
3yo f 12.0 T GD Sariska (GB) Midday (GB) High Heeled (IRE)
05-Jun Epsom (GB) Coronation Cup
I
4up 12.0 T GD Ask (GB) Youmzain (IRE) Look Here (GB)
06-Jun Epsom (GB) Epsom Derby
I
3yo 12.0 T GD Sea the Stars (IRE) Fame and Glory (GB) Masterofthehorse (IRE)
07-Jun Chantilly (FR) Prix du Jockey Club
I
3yo 10.5 T G/S Le Havre (IRE) Fuisse (FR) Westphalia (IRE)
07-Jun Chantilly (FR) Prix de Diane
I
3yo f 10.5 T GD Stacelita (FR) Tamazirte (IRE) Plumania (GB)
14-Jun Milan (ITY) Gran Premio de Milano
I
3up 12.0 T GD Quijano (GER) Age of Reason (UAE) Voila Ici (IRE)
16-Jun Royal Ascot (GB) Queen Anne Stakes
I
4up 8.0 T G/F Paco Boy (IRE) Cesare (GB) Aqlaam (GB)
16-Jun Royal Ascot (GB) St James's Palace Stakes
I
3yo 8.0 T G/F Mastercraftsman (IRE) Delegator (GB) Lord Shanakill
16-Jun Royal Ascot (GB) King's Stand Stakes
I
3up 5.0 T G/F Scenic Blast (AUS) Fleeting Spirit (IRE) Anglezarke (IRE)
17-Jun Royal Ascot (GB) Prince of Wales's Stakes
I
4up 10.0 T G/F Vision d'Etat (FR) Tartan Bearer (IRE) Never on Sunday (FR)
18-Jun Royal Ascot (GB) Gold Cup
I
4up 20.0 T G/F Yeats (IRE) Patkai (IRE) Geordieland (FR)
19-Jun Royal Ascot (GB) Coronation Stakes
I
3yo f 8.0 T G/F Ghanaati Reggane (GB) Rainbow View
20-Jun Royal Ascot (GB) Golden Jubilee Stakes
I
3up 6.0 T G/F Art Connoisseur (IRE) Cannonball Lesson in Humility (IRE)
27-Jun Curragh (IRE) Pretty Polly Stakes
I
3up fm 10.0 T YL Dar Re Mi (GB) Beach Bunny (IRE) Look Here (GB)
28-Jun Curragh (IRE) Irish Derby
I
3yo 12.0 T G/Y Fame and Glory (GB) Golden Sword (GB) Mourayan (IRE)
28-Jun Saint-Cloud (FR) Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud
I
4up 12.0 T SF Spanish Moon Alpine Rose (FR) Youmzain (IRE)
04-Jul Sandown (GB) Coral-Eclipse Stakes
I
3up 10.0 T GD Sea The Stars (IRE) Rip Van Winkle (IRE) Conduit (IRE)
05-Jul Hamburg (GER) Deutsches Derby
I
3yo 12.0 T GD Wiener Walzer (GER) Sordino (GER) Toughness Danon (GB)
05-Jul Chantilly (FR) Prix Jean Prat
I
3yo 8.0 T GD Lord Shanakill Oiseau de Feu Irian (GER)
08-Jul Newmarket (GB) Falmouth Stakes
I
3up fm 8.0 T GD Goldikova (IRE) Heaven Sent (GB) Spacious (GB)
10-Jul Newmarket (GB) July Cup
I
3up 6.0 T G/F Fleeting Spirit (IRE) Main Aim (GB) J J The Jet Plane (SAF)
12-Jul Curragh (IRE) Irish Oaks
I
3yo f 12.0 T HY Sariska (GB) Roses for the Lady (IRE) Midday (GB)
14-Jul Longchamp (FR) Grand Prix de Paris
I
3yo 12.0 T G/S Cavalryman (GB) Age of Aquarius (IRE) Mastery (GB)
19-Jul Dusseldorf (GER) Deutschland-Preis
I
3up 12.0 T SF Getaway (GER) Flamingo Fantasy (GER) Appel au Maitre (FR)
25-Jul Royal Ascot (GB) King George VI & Queen Elizabeth
I
3up 12.0 T GD Conduit (IRE) Tartan Bearer (IRE) Ask (GB)
26-Jul Curragh (IRE) Phoenix Stakes
I
2yo 6.0 T HY Alfred Nobel (IRE) Air Chief Marshall (IRE) Walk on Bye (IRE)
26-Jul Munich (GER) Grosser Dallmayr-Preis
I
3up 10.0 T SF Pressing (IRE) Precious Boy (GER) Trincot (FR)
29-Jul Goodwood (GB) Sussex Stakes
I
3up 8.0 T GD Rip Van Winkle (IRE) Paco Boy (IRE) Ghanaati
01-Aug Goodwood (GB) Nassau Stakes
I
3up fm 10.0 T SF Midday (GB) Rainbow View Moneycantbuymelove (IRE)
02-Aug Deauville (FR) Prix Rothschild (Prix d'Astarte)
I
3up fm 8.0 T SF Goldikova (IRE) Elusive Wave (IRE) Proviso (GB)
02-Aug Dusseldorf (GER) Preis der Diana
I
3yo f 11.0 T SF Night Magic (GER) Soberania (GER) Andrea (GER)
09-Aug Deauville (FR) Prix Maurice de Gheest
I
3up 6.5 T GD King's Apostle (IRE) Mariol (FR) Lesson in Humility (IRE)
11-Aug Deauville (FR) Prix Jacques le Marois
I
3up 8.0 T GD Goldikova (IRE) Aqlaam (GB) Virtual (GB)
16-Aug Cologne (GER) Rheinland-Pokal
I
3up 12.0 T GD Wiener Walzer (GER) Getaway (GER) Eastern Anthem (IRE)
18-Aug York (GB) Juddemonte International
I
3up 10.0 T G/F Sea The Stars (IRE) Mastercraftsman (IRE) Set Sail (IRE)
20-Aug York (GB) Yorkshire Oaks
I
3up fm 12.0 T G/F Dar Re Mi (GB) Sariska (GB) Roman Empress (IRE)
21-Aug York (GB) Nunthorpe Stakes
I
2yo 5.0 T G/F Borderlescott (GB) Benbaun (IRE) Radiohead (GB)
23-Aug Deauville (FR) Prix Jean Romanet
I
4up fm 10.0 T G/F Alpine Rose (IRE) Lady Marian (GER) La Boum (GER)
23-Aug Deauville (FR) Prix Morny
I
2yo 6.0 T G/F Arcano (IRE) Special Duty (GB) Canford Cliffs (IRE)
30-Aug Curragh (IRE) Moyglare Stud Stakes
I
2yo f 7.0 T HY Termagant (IRE) Famous (IRE) Lillie Langtry (IRE)
05-Sep Haydock (UK) Sprint Cup
I
3up 6.0 T G/S Regal Parade (GB) Fleeting Spirit (IRE) High Standing
05-Sep Leopardstown (IRE) Matron Stakes
I
3up fm 8.0 T G/Y Rainbow View Heaven Sent (GB) Again (IRE)
05-Sep Leopardstown (IRE) Irish Champion Stakes
I
3up 10.0 T G/Y Sea The Stars (IRE) Fame and Glory (GB) Mastercraftsman (IRE)
06-Sep Baden-Baden (GER) Grosser Preis von Baden
I
3up 12.0 T SF Getaway (GER) Eastern Anthem (GB) Youmzain (IRE)
06-Sep Longchamp (FR) Prix du Moulin de Longchamp
I
3up 8.0 T G/S Aqlaam (GB) Famous Name (GB) Virtual (GB)
12-Sep Curragh (IRE) Irish St Leger
I
3up 14.0 T SF Alandi (IRE) Clowance (GB) Schaiparelli (GER)
12-Sep Curragh (IRE) National Stakes
I
2yo 7.0 T SF Kingsfort Chabal (IRE) Beethoven (IRE)
12-Sep Doncaster (UK) St Leger Stakes
I
3yo 14.5 T G/F Mastery (GB) Kite Wood (IRE) Monitor Closely (IRE)
13-Sep Longchamp (FR) Prix Vermeille
I
3up fm 12.0 T GD Stacelita (FR) Plumania (GB) Board Meeting (IRE)
20-Sep Woodbine (CAN) Woodbine Mile
I
3up 8.0 T FM Ventura Ferneley (IRE) Sterwins
20-Sep Woodbine (CAN) Northern Dancer
I
3up 12.0 T FM Just As Well Quijano (GER) Champs Elysees (GB)
26-Sep Royal Ascot (GB) Fillies' Mile
I
2yo f 8.0 T G/F Hibaayeb (GB) Lady Darshaan (IRE) You'll Be Mine
26-Sep Royal Ascot (GB) Queen Elizabeth II Stakes
I
3up 8.0 T G/F Rip Van Winkle (IRE) Zacinto (GB) Delegator (GB)
27-Sep Cologne (GER) Preis von Europa
I
3up 12.0 T GD Jukebox Jury (IRE) Eastern Anthem (GB) Eliot (GER)
02-Oct Newmarket (GB) Shadwell Middle Park Stakes
I
2yo 6.0 T G/F Awzaan (GB) Radiohead (GB) Showcasing (GB)
02-Oct Newmarket (GB) Cheveley Park Stakes
I
2yo f 6.0 T G/F Special Duty (GB) Misheer (GB) Lady of the Desert
03-Oct Newmarket (GB) Sun Chariot Stakes
I
3up fm 8.0 T G/F Sahpresa Ghanaati Spacious (GB)
03-Oct Longchamp (FR) Prix de la Foret
I
3up 7.0 T GD Varenar (FR) Sweet Hearth Goldikova (IRE)
04-Oct Longchamp (FR) Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe
I
3up 12.0 T GD Sea The Stars (IRE) Youmzain (IRE) Cavalryman (GB)
04-Oct Longchamp (FR) Prix du Cadran
I
4up 20.0 T GD Alandi (IRE) Kasbah Bliss (FR) Yeats (IRE)
04-Oct Longchamp (FR) Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere
I
2yo 7.0 T GD Siyouni (FR) Pounced Buzzword (GB)
04-Oct Longchamp (FR) Prix Marcel Boussec del Pouliches
I
2yo f 8.0 T GD Rosanara (FR) On Verra (IRE) Joanna (IRE)
04-Oct Longchamp (FR) Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp
I
2up 5.0 T GD Total Gallery (IRE) Fleeting Spirit (IRE) War Artist (AUS)
04-Oct Longchamp (FR) Prix de l'Opera
I
3up fm 10.0 T GD Shalanaya (IRE) Board Meeting (IRE) Midday (GB)
11-Oct Milan (ITY) Gran Criterium
I
2yo 8.0 T SF Hearts of Fire (GB) Vale of York (IRE) Mata Keranjang
11-Oct Milan (ITY) Premio Vittorio di Capua
I
3up 8.0 T SF Gladiatorus Win For Sure (GER) Rockhorse (IRE)
17-Oct Newmarket (GB) Dewhurst Stakes
I
2yo 7.0 T GD Beethoven (IRE) Fencing Master Xtension
17-Oct Newmarket (GB) Champion Stakes
I
3up 10.0 T GD Twice Over (GB) Mawatheeq Sariska (GB)
17-Oct Woodbine (CAN) Canadian International
I
3up 12.0 T FM Champs Elysees (GB) Jukebox Jury (IRE) Buccellati (GB)
17-Oct Woodbine (CAN) E. P. Taylor Stakes
I
3up fm 10.0 T FM Lahaleeb (IRE) Rainbow View Princess Haya
18-Oct Milan (ITY) Gran Premio Del Jockey Club
I
3up 12.0 T GD Schiaparelli (GER) Sant'Antonio (ITY) Voila Ici (IRE)
24-Oct Doncaster (UK) Racing Post Trophy
I
2yo 8.0 T G/S St Nicholas Abbey Elusive Pimpernel Al Zir
25-Oct Longchamp (FR) Prix Royal-Oak
I
3up 15.5 T SF Ask (GB) Schiaparelli (GER) Manighar (FR)
25-Oct Rome (ITY) Premio Lydia Tesio Shadwell
I
3up fm 10.0 T SF Eva's Request (IRE) Night Magic (GER) Les Fazzani (IRE)
01-Nov Saint-Cloud (FR) Criterium International
I
2yo 8.0 T VSF Jan Vermeer (IRE) Emerald Commander (IRE) Rosanara (FR)
08-Nov Rome (ITY) Premio Roma
I
3up 10.0 T HY Voila Ici (IRE) Turait (GB) Sant'Antonio (ITY)
14-Nov Saint-Cloud (FR) Criterium de Saint-Cloud
I
2yo 10.0 T HY Passion for Gold Mikhail Glinka (IRE) Zazou (GER)
 

Home Feedback Copyright 2011 © Greg Brandow • All Rights Reserved